Department of Radiation Oncology

Radiation Physics Division People

Faculty Members

HUP Physicists

  • Shibu Anamalayil, M.S.
  • Nathan Anderson, M.S.
  • Brendan Burgdorf, M.S.
  • Douglas Bollinger, MMP
  • Pierre Charpentier, M.S.
  • Valentina Dolney, M.S.
  • Andreea Dimofte, M.S.
  • Elizabeth Garver, M.S., Chief of Proton Physics
  • Brett Hartl, M.S.
  • Emily Hubley, M.S.
  • William Scott Ingram, Ph.D.
  • Christopher Kennedy, Ph.D., Chief of Photon Physics
  • Brandon Koger, Ph.D.
  • Jaclyn Marcel, M.S.
  • Shannon O'Reilly, Ph.D.
  • Cheng Peng, Ph.D., Chief of Dosimetry
  • Ryan Scheuermann, M.S.
  • Joshua Scheuermann, M.S.
  • Lingshu Yin, Ph.D.

Satellite Physicists

  • Michael Bieda, M.S., Assistant Chief of Physics - White Region
  • Hang Dong, M.S.
  • Christopher Fox, Ph.D.
  • Eric Hernandez, M.S.
  • Kenith Hogue, M.S.
  • Ping Jin, M.S.
  • Jane Lawson, M.S.
  • Virginia Lockamy, Ph.D., Assistant Chief of Physics - Blue Region
  • John Li, Ph.D.
  • Rob Mooij, Ph.D.
  • A.Omer Nawaz, Ph.D., Assistant Chief of Physics - Red Region
  • Steven Philbrook, M.S.
  • Kathleen Spillane, Ph.D.
  • David Sutton, M.S.
  • Anne Thompson, M.S.

Medical Physics Residents

  • Chingyun Cheng, Ph.D.
  • Wendy Harris, Ph.D.
  • Peyton Irmen, MMP
  • Michele Kim, Ph.D.
  • Akbar Anvari, Ph.D.
  • Yingxuan Chen, Ph.D.
  • Hui Lin, Ph.D.
  • Lee Xu, MS
  • Suk Whan P Yoon. Ph.D.

Post-Doctoral

  • Marcio Jose Luna Castaneda, Ph.D.
  • Huaizhi Geng, Ph.D.
  • Kuo Men, Ph.D.

HUP Dosimetrists

  • Brittany Albertson, CMD
  • Ontida Apinorasethkul, M.S., CMD
  • Elizabeth Azar, CMD
  • Bridget Bieda, CMD
  • Amber Blatt, CMD
  • Laura Brady, CMD
  • Hongyu Chen, CMD
  • Zoe Degan
  • Tran Do, CMD
  • Yen Do, CMD
  • Paul James, CMD
  • Ruiwen Li
  • Patrick Macomber, CMD
  • Diane McMichael, CMD
  • Neha Mistry, CMD
  • Christina Paul, CMD
  • Julie Schrager, CMD
  • Fariba Shafagh
  • Gerry Shammo, CMD
  • Katie Shillington
  • Kim Watson, CMD

Satellite Dosimetrists

  • Kara Collins, CMD
  • Andrea Martin, CMD
  • Eileen McDevitt, CMD
  • Daniel Perlingiero, CMD
  • Matthew Rajotte, CMD
  • Jason Ross, CMD
  • Susan Stahl, CMD
  • Joann Stambaugh, CMD
  • Ngoc Thai, CMD
  • Hui Zhao, CMD

Engineering Staff

  • Bernard Foreman

Support Staff

  • Willene Blair, Office Systems Coordinator

Machine Shop

  • Ronald Kiker
Top

© The Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania | Site best viewed in a supported browser. | Report Accessibility Issues and Get Help | Site Design: PMACS Web Team.